2018-2019 Washburn University Foundation Honor Roll of Donors
Lincoln Society Founders Club
$50,000+
Thank you for your generosity.
ABWA Career Chapter
Accenture Foundation, Inc.
AMC Entertainment Inc.
American Bar Association
Gary Baker
Melba Banion
Larrie ’63 & Judy ’61 Bates
Robert* ’53 & Lila Berkley
Jeanne ’77, ’73 & Ken Bertelson
Bever Dye Foundation
Bever Dye, L.C.
Jim & Mary Lou Birkbeck
Bette Bossler
Toni ’87 & Dave Boyles
Ed & Paula Bozarth
Mark ’87 & Stephanie ’91 Brinker
Edith Bronson ’59
Jim ’68, ’65 & Sharon Bryan
Dave ’80 & Ceann Burlew
Dave Byassee ’75, ’67 & Anne Myers
Jordan ’97, ’96 & Eileen ’99, ’96 Canfield
Bob & June Carson
Steve ’80, ’71 & Annette ’91 Cavanaugh
John & Carol Christensen
Civic Music Club of Topeka
Alex Cohen
Gerry Cohen
William Cohen & Lee Lim
Steve ’73 & Janet Cooper
Wendell (Bud) Cowan ’74 & Peggy S. Weidman Cowan ’74
Daryl ’77 & Cindy Craft
Sam Crow H’06, ’52
Terry ’82 & Tara Cupps
Rick & Tamora Davey
Wayne ’60 & Carolyn Davidson
Lucky ’78 & Pam ’83 DeFries
Delta Gamma Educational Foundation of Topeka
Ron ’80 & Lynne DeMoss
Mark ’70 & Gloria ’68 Desch
Dr. Judy High Diffley
Estate of Joe Driver*
Joyce Y. Dryden-Damron ’72, ’63
Elaine Duffens ’75
Myrl Duncan
Tim ’84 & Sam Durst
Ilene Ecord
Michael ’80 & Karen Elpers
Equity Bank
Beth H’14 & Duane Fager
Michael ’84 & Linda Falk
FHLBank Topeka
Lori A. Fink ’85
Fleeson, Gooing, Coulson & Kitch, L.L.C.
Fleming Companies, Inc.
Barbara Foster
Cody ’99 & Jennifer ’98 Foster
Ann Hastings Frigon ’80
Frito-Lay, Inc.
Estate of Marie Gaither* ’91
Bill H’15, ’80 & Pam Greiner
Marcia ’65 & Bill Haag
Judy Hassler Hall ’65 & Doug Hall
Stuart Haney ’83 & Paula Leszyk-Haney
Lou Hart
Darv ’58 & Marilyn* ’55 Hawley
Bill ’73, ’67 & Linda Helsper
Albert Henry
Carol ’88, ’81 & Larry Hill
Hinkle Law Firm, LLC
Hite, Fanning & Honeyman, L.L.P.
Gwen Holmes
Hy-Vee
Laura Ice ’84
IMA Foundation
Estate of Arthur James*
Simone Johnson
Judy Joss ’71
Arden Kanode ’64
Kansas Bar Association
Educational Foundation of the Kansas Society of CPAs
Kansas Women Attorneys Association
Carolyn ’66 & Frank Keller
Ken ’52 & Mary ’51 Kerle
Barbara Kimbrough
Don & Carol Kissinger
Jack ’72 & Georgia Kleinheksel
Fred C. & Mary R. Koch Foundation, Inc.
ChaToo H’86, ’57 & Eui Koo
Philip ’78 & Karen ’79 Kyle
Donn ’71 & Janet ’72 Land
Mike ’66 & Connie ’67 Laughon
Gregory L. & Frances L. Lauver
Lawrence Arts Center
Estate of Barbara Lee* ’45
Karen ’83 & Dow Lee
Luanne Leeds ’06
Mike Lennen ’74
Elsie Lesser ’65
Melanie Lewis Buckhalter ’96 & Richard Buckhalter
Lewis Toyota, Inc.
Tony ’81 & Mary Jane ’76 Link
Scott ’80 & Pam Logan
Chuck Lower
Bill H’19, ’74 & Malinda Malloy
Terry ’86 & Jay Mann
Terry ‘63 & Phyllis Marshall
Martin Tractor Company, Inc.
Hugh* ’56 & Patricia Mauch
Nancy Maxwell
Bill McCarty
Tom McClure ’65
Jim McCormick & Mary Ann Abbott
Bill ’67 & Kathy ’68 McDonald
Estate of Wendel McKeever* ’55
Doris McKernan ’89, ’59
Gail ’79 & David McRorie
Rosemary Menninger ’85, ’84
Dan ’66, ’59 & Lynne Metz
Jack ’66 & Sharon Miller
Mike ’91 & Gina Miller
Mize Houser & Company P.A.
Lawrence ’79 & Barbara Montague
Bette M. Morris
Lona Morse
David ’79, ’76 & Terri Moses
Murray & Sons Construction Co., Inc.
Rob Nall ’90
National Center for Interprofessional Education
Mark ’75, ’72 & Dona ’86 Nordstrom
Jerry ’62 & Margaret Norton
Austin ’64 & Marianna ’81, ’74 Nothern
David ’60 & Charlotte ’60 Oldham
Lou Ann & Tommy Olsen
ONEOK, Inc.
Tim ’75 & Patricia O’Sullivan
Fred ’88, ’82 & Pam Palenske
Dave Parker
Jim ’73 & Nancy ’85 Parrish
Judith Peletz
PepsiCo, Inc.
Thomas F. ’77, ’74 & Carol D. Puckett
Radiology & Nuclear Medicine, LLC
Gene ’66 & Diane Ralston
Jim ’76, ’73 & Barbara ’82 Rankin
Douglas Reeves
Reser’s Fine Foods, Inc.
J. B. Reynolds Foundation
Professor Sheila Reynolds
Zack Reynolds ’82
Bill & Kathy Rich
Tom & Pam Romig
Debbie Roth-Falck ‘74 & Douglas Falck
Walter & Lucy Roush Charitable Trust
David ’67 & Anne ’66 Runyon
Grace Sawyer Jones H’17, ’60
Marcia ’60 & Laurence Schaper
Geri Schott
Randy ’73 & Marilyn Schrag
Lee Schubert ’68 & Jane Rehmke
Craig & Louisa Schurig
Greg Schwerdt
Randall Scott ’05 & Kay Graham Scott
Sharp McQueen, P.A.
Steve Sheafor & Cindy Lindsay
Craig ’78 & Rita Shultz
Joyce Simmons Rubenstein ’76 & Earl Rubenstein
Eric ’83 & Janet Slusser
DL & Suzy Smith
Gerd Smith ’56
Yawan & Lelean A. Smith
Mike Snider ’85, ’82 & Joan Kirkpatrick
Ed ’73, ’69 & Jill Sondker
Lance Sparks ’93
Fred Spigarelli ’70
John ’76 & Kathy ’76 Stauffer
Jim ’73 & Laurel Strohmeyer
John ’64 & Helen Stumbo
Bob* ’51 & Jeanne ’48 Taggart
Topeka Area Retired School Personnel
Topeka Branch of the National League of American Pen Women
UMB Bank
Jeff ’82, ’76 & Mary Ungerer
Jack & Donna Vanier
Alice ’55 & Gayle Vernon
Jim ’77, ’67 & Carol Lyon ’67 Vogel
Marydorsey Wanless
Peggy Welsh
Sue Jean White ’80, ’77 & Robert Connor
WIBW AM/FM
Mary Wiegers*
Jerry ’65 & Jeny ’64 Williams
Larry ’75 & Debbie Wilson
Scott & Annie Woodbury
David Woods ’65 & Ted Yungclas
Don Wright
Connie Yoxall
The Robert E. & Polly A. Zimmerman Foundation
*Deceased
H = Honorary